Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S-20 Fiber optic 1330nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module - (UF-SM-10G-S-20) only $1,794.71

MFG Part #: UF-SM-10G-S-20 | WEB ID: 1700253
Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S-20, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, Fiber optic, 1330 nm, Aluminium, Blue, Red
10 Gbps, SFP+, 10 km, 1330 nm, LC, SM, 10 Pair

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $1,898.25

Sale Price $1,794.71

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Top notch, very fast shipping, excellent service
Carmine G, Calgary, Alberta

Product Description

Details
Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S-20. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1330 nm, Colour of product: Aluminium, Blue, Red. Number of products included: 20 pc(s)
Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules
U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable
Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity1

Packaging content

Number of products included20 pc(s)

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Wavelength1330 nm
Colour of productAluminium, Blue, Red
Maximum transfer distance10000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.