Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G-20 Fiber optic 850nm 1250Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module - (UF-MM-1G-20) only $200.42

MFG Part #: UF-MM-1G-20 | WEB ID: 1700250
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G-20, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, Fiber optic, 850 nm, Aluminium
1.25 Gbps, SFP, 550 m, 850 nm, LC, MM, 20 Pcs

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $215.26

Sale Price $200.42

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Good service.
Sonia M, Kingston, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G-20. Data transfer rate (max): 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 850 nm, Colour of product: Aluminium. Number of products included: 20 pc(s)
Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules
U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable
Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity2

Packaging content

Number of products included20 pc(s)

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Wavelength850 nm
Colour of productAluminium
Maximum transfer distance550 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.