Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber GPON, B+ Fiber optic 1490nm 2500Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module - (UF-GP-B+) only $92.32

MFG Part #: UF-GP-B+ | WEB ID: 1700254
Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber GPON, B+, 2500 Mbit/s, SFP, SC, Fiber optic, 1490 nm, Metallic
U Fiber GPON, B+

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $97.27

Sale Price $92.32

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Good service.
Sonia M, Kingston, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber GPON, B+. Data transfer rate (max): 2500 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: SC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1490 nm, Colour of product: Metallic
The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module. The UF-OLT includes one UF-GP-B+ module; additional modules can be purchased separately.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)2500 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorSC
Fiber ports quantity1

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Wavelength1490 nm
Colour of productMetallic
Tx wavelength (max)1490 nm
Rx wavelength (min)1310 nm

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.