Tripp Lite 4m LC-LC 4m LC LC Blue fiber optic cable - (N820-04M) only $28.41

MFG Part #: N820-04M | WEB ID: 801541
Tripp Lite 4m LC-LC, 4 m, OM3, LC, LC, Blue
4M (13-ft.) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC

In Stock

Regular Price: $31.88

Sale Price $28.41

Sign up for price alert
Tripp Lite

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

FAST same day shipping on most "In Stock" orders received before 3PM! (EST, Mon - Fri)

This product is protected by the manufacturers Warranty

Email us now for more information about this product


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent communication, all the way.Although there was a delay in delivery, I felt fully confident, because of the personal service provided by email.Thanks!
Johan W, Outremont, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Tripp Lite 4m LC-LC. Cable length: 4 m. Fiber optic type: OM3, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Blue
Tripp Lite's N820-04M is an OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Cable length4 m

Features

Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Cable colourBlue
GenderMale/Male
Fiber optic typeOM3
Full duplexY
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
RoHS complianceY

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.