Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 3M - (N518-03M) only $26.40

MFG Part #: N518-03M | WEB ID: 1013507
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 3M, 3 m, OFNR, 2x LC, 2x ST, Orange
Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 3M

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $29.57

Sale Price $26.40

Sign up for price alert
Tripp Lite

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent service and fast shipping!
Elvira, St Leonard, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 3M. Cable length: 3 m. Cable type: OFNR, Connector 1: 2x LC, Connector 2: 2x ST, Core diameter: 50 µm, Cable colour: Orange
Tripp Lite's 3-Metre (10ft) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.
- Premium PVC multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Perfect for use with Fibre Channel Controller Cards and Switches

System Requirements
- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/ST connectors

- 3 Metre (10ft) duplex MMF cable LC/ST 50/125 fiber

- Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
- Length - 3M
- Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
- LC male to ST male connectors
- Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
- Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
- Built-in headroom for future applications
Lifetime limited warranty

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Cable length3 m

Features

Connector 12x LC
Connector 22x ST
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Cable colourOrange
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
RoHS complianceY

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.