Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black - (N492-08S-ST) only $45.43

MFG Part #: N492-08S-ST | WEB ID: 1764866
Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black
High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $48.66

Sale Price $45.43

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Top notch, very fast shipping, excellent service
Carmine G, Calgary, Alberta

Product Description

Details
Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black
The N492-08S-ST High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF) is designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite’s N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures. The pass-through panel features eight ST simplex connectors that work with both multimode and singlemode applications. It’s easy to install—just snap the panel into the enclosure with no tools required. It’s made from heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel that will last a lifetime. Dust caps are included to protect unused connectors from debris or damage.

High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-Through Applications

● Recommended for multimode or singlemode fiber connections
● Simple snap-in installation with no tools required
● 8 ST simplex connectors
● Heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel construction
● Dust caps protect unused connectors from debris and damage
● Compatible with Tripp Lite N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures

● Simple installation with no tools required
● Made from heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel
● Includes dust caps to protect unused connectors
● Works with multimode and singlemode fiber
● Features 8 ST simplex connectors

System Requirements

● Tripp Lite N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK wall-mount fiber enclosure

Package Includes

● N492-08S-ST High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF)
● Quick Start Guide

Batteries not Required to Operate
Lifetime limited warranty

Technical Information

Technical Information

Technical details

Product colourBlack
Ports quantity8
Cable connection(8) ST (FEMALE)
Dimensions (WxDxH)5.1 x 1.2 x 1.2 "

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.