Trendnet Trendnet TFC-110MSC 200Mbit/s 1300nm Multi-mode network media converter - (TFC-110MSC)

Overview
Trendnet TFC-110MSC, 200 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, Fast Ethernet, 10,100 Mbit/s
100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter
Fast Delivery

Same day shipping on most in stock orders placed before 3PM (EST)

Competitive Prices

Our automated system checks our sources daily to ensure we always have our lowest price.

Warranty

Your purchase is protected by the manufacturers warranty.

Trendnet TFC-110MSC. Data transfer rate (max): 200 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1300 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Power consumption (typical): 1.8 W. Certification: FCC,CE
- SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km
- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

5-year limited warranty
More Information
Addtional Specification

Ports & interfaces

Fiber optic connector SC
Connectivity technology Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1

Weight & dimensions

Weight 0.16 lbs

Power

Power consumption (typical) 1.8 W
External power adapter Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C

Networking

Data transfer rate (max) 200 Mbit/s
Converter input interface 100Base-TX
Converter output interface 100Base-FX
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u
Ethernet interface type Fast Ethernet
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100 Mbit/s
Duplex system Full, Half

Certificates

Certification FCC,CE

Other features

Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.72 x 3.46 x 0.98 "

Design

Internal N
LED indicators Y

Performance

Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Wavelength 1300 nm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
MSRP $62.64
Special Price $66.70 was $70.84
-
+
Usually Ships in 2 to 3 Weeks

TickBackorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

TimerWe get work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time it 2 to 3 weeks.

PlaneOnce received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in canada

Customer CareCancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached

Trendnet TFC-110MSC 200Mbit/s 1300nm Multi-mode network media converter