StarTech.com StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SM LC - 10 km - (SFP10GLRST)

Overview
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SM LC - 10 km, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, IEEE 802.3ae, Fiber optic, 1310 nm
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SM LC - 10 km - Mini GBIC with DDM - 10GBase-LR SFP+
Fast Delivery

Same day shipping on most in stock orders placed before 3PM (EST)

Competitive Prices

Our automated system checks our sources daily to ensure we always have our lowest price.

Warranty

Your purchase is protected by the manufacturers warranty.

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SM LC - 10 km. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Colour of product: Silver. Width: 13.7 mm, Depth: 56.6 mm, Height: 12.5 mm. Certification: CE, FCC, UL. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the SFP-10G-LR transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 10GBase-LR networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance
This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands
This 10 Gigabit single-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-LR SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ transceiver module is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

You can count on SFP10GLRST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Lifetime
More Information
Addtional Specification

Weight & dimensions

Width 0.54 "
Depth 2.23 "
Height 0.49 "
Weight 0.01 lbs
Package width 3.5 "
Package depth 4.45 "
Package height 1.18 "
Package weight 0.02 lbs

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95 %

Networking

Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Fiber ports quantity 1

Certificates

Certification CE, FCC, UL
RoHS compliance Y

Packaging content

Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Performance

Cable type Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Wavelength 1310 nm
Colour of product Silver
Housing material Zinc steel
Hot-Plug support Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Duplex system Full
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Y
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
MSRP $457.99
Special Price $374.44 was $402.43
-
+
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SM LC - 10 km