StarTech.com MSA Compliant 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-LX - SM LC - 10 km - (SFP100BLXST) only $68.58

MFG Part #: SFP100BLXST | WEB ID: 1697345
StarTech.com MSA Compliant 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-LX - SM LC - 10 km, 155 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, IEEE 802.3u, LX, 1310 nm
StarTech.com StarTech.com 100Base-LX - 100 Mbps Transeiver Module - LC Fiber - MSA Compliant - 10 km - 100Base SFP module - Singlemode SFP

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $72.49

Sale Price $68.58

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Lowest Price, Very Fast delivery and everything is working well so far.
Chris D, Okotoks, Alberta

Product Description

Details
StarTech.com MSA Compliant 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-LX - SM LC - 10 km. Data transfer rate (max): 155 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Colour of product: Silver. Width: 13.9 mm, Depth: 58.4 mm, Height: 12.6 mm. Certification: CE, FCC, UR. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
This 100Base-LX SFP module delivers what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. It’s built to exacting MSA specifications and fully tested to ensure seamless compatibility. The single-mode SFP transceiver module offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it’s backed by a lifetime warranty.

Delivers 100Mbps Fast Ethernet connections
With data transfer rates of up to 100Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM), this LC SFP module can be installed into fiber networking equipment with an MSA compliant port. It delivers dependable Fast Ethernet connectivity over single-mode fiber for 100Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.) and 1310 nm optical wavelength.

Built for reliable network performance
This optical transceiver is engineered to meet or exceed the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. StarTech.com brings its established reputation for high-quality connectivity solutions to SFP transceivers, providing SFPs that match major OEM brands in performance and reliability. Committed to the highest standards, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile solution that’s compatible with a wide range of networking equipment, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively.

You can count on SFP100BLXST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width0.55 "
Depth2.3 "
Height0.5 "
Weight0.01 lbs
Package width3.54 "
Package depth4.72 "
Package height1.18 "
Package weight0.04 lbs

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95 %

Technical details

Full duplexY

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)155 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver typeLX

Certificates

CertificationCE, FCC, UR
RoHS complianceY

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Colour of productSilver
Housing materialAluminium
Hot-Plug supportY
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Duplex systemFull, Half
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)N

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.