StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m - (50FIBLCLC10) only $30.56

MFG Part #: 50FIBLCLC10 | WEB ID: 478549
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m, 10 m, OM2, LC, LC, Orange
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $32.61

Sale Price $30.56

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Top notch, very fast shipping, excellent service
Carmine G, Calgary, Alberta

Product Description

Details
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m. Cable length: 10 m. Fiber optic type: OM2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Orange
The 50FIBLCLC10 10m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance
Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Cable length10 m
Weight0.05 lbs
Package width0.51 "
Package depth7.83 "
Package height8.31 "
Package weight0.05 lbs

Technical details

Halogen freeY

Features

Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Cable colourOrange
GenderMale/Male
Fiber optic typeOM2
Full duplexY
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
RoHS complianceY

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.