Perle CM-100MM-S1SC20U Internal 100Mbit/s 1550nm Multi-mode,Single-mode network media converter - (05062150) only $445.07

MFG Part #: 05062150 | WEB ID: 734215
Perle CM-100MM-S1SC20U, 100 Mbit/s, 100Base-BX, IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-FX, 100Base-BX, SC, Wired
100Base-FX 1310nm multimode (SC) to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $478.66

Sale Price $445.07

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Fast shipping, will recommend NCDS to my friends!
Eric B, Hanmer, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Perle CM-100MM-S1SC20U. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Converter output interface: 100Base-BX, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3u. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 20000 m, Wavelength: 1550 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode, Single-mode
Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Managed Module.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Ports & interfaces

Fiber optic connectorSC
Connectivity technologyWired

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Converter output interface100Base-BX
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3u
Cabling technology100Base-FX, 100Base-BX

Design

InternalY
LED indicatorsY

Performance

Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Wavelength1550 nm
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode, Single-mode

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.