Perle S-100-S2LC120 100Mbit/s 1550nm Single-mode network media converter - (05050384) only $2,554.64

MFG Part #: 05050384 | WEB ID: 733445
Perle S-100-S2LC120, 100 Mbit/s, IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX, LC, Wired, 120000 m
Fast Ethernet, 100Base-TX - 100Base-ZX, 1550nm, single mode, LC

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $2,702.02

Sale Price $2,554.64

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Lowest Price, Very Fast delivery and everything is working well so far.
Chris D, Okotoks, Alberta

Product Description

Details
Perle S-100-S2LC120. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3u, Cabling technology: 100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX. Fiber optic connector: LC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 120000 m, Wavelength: 1550 nm, Fiber mode structure: Single-mode. Connector(s): RJ-45
Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Ports & interfaces

Fiber optic connectorLC
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3u
Cabling technology100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX

Other features

Connector(s)RJ-45

Design

InternalN
LED indicatorsY

Performance

Maximum transfer distance120000 m
Wavelength1550 nm
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.