Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ Fiber optic 850 nm - (455883-B21) only $878.57

MFG Part #: 455883-B21 | WEB ID: 1962496
Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u, SR, 10GBASE-SR
HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $938.93

Sale Price $878.57

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Good service.
Sonia M, Kingston, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 62.5/125, 50/125, Wavelength: 850 nm. Power consumption (typical): 0.8 W. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

What's new

- SFP+ form factor
- 10G Ethernet transmission speed
- 400m transmissions on OM4 multi-mode cable
- 300m transmissions on OM3 multi-mode cable
- 850nm wavelength

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width0.53 "
Depth2.22 "
Height0.33 "

Power

Power consumption (typical)0.8 W

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85 %

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver typeSR
Cabling technology10GBASE-SR

Certificates

CertificationMSA

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Fiber cable diameters supported62.5/125, 50/125 µm
Wavelength850 nm
Hot-Plug supportY
Hot-swapY
Auto MDI/MDI-XY
Maximum transfer distance400 m
Full duplexY
Compatible productsHP BladeSystem c-Class

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.