Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module - (JW091A) only $1,189.72

MFG Part #: JW091A | WEB ID: 1861633
Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, SR, 10GBASE-SR, Fiber optic
10GBASE-SR LC Connector SFP+ transceiver module

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $1,263.72

Sale Price $1,189.72

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent service and fast shipping!
Elvira, St Leonard, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company 10GBASE-SR SFP+. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 850 nm. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
People move. Networks must follow.

Aruba creates the best experience for GenMobile, accelerating their move to smart buildings.

Aruba redefines the IT edge.

Mobile, IoT, and cloud are disrupting traditional businesses and declaring new winners. We are building smarter networks that are insightful and predictable to accelerate the transition. Infrastructure services are offered as software from the public or private cloud, enabling secure connectivity for mobile and IoT — under one roof.

Aruba innovates at the speed of the ecosystem.

We are changing the old rules of networking with developer and partner ready solutions that are easy to consume by the line-of-business. We connect the dots between business and IT priorities with a world-class partner ecosystem.

We are customer first, customer last.

We don’t develop technology for technology’s sake. With the largest community of mobility engineers on the planet as our fierce advocates, we are always thinking about how to solve their toughest business and IT challenges.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeSR
Cabling technology10GBASE-SR

Certificates

CertificationMSA

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Wavelength850 nm
Hot-Plug supportY

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.