HEWLETT PACKARD INC Hewlett Packard Enterprise Intel 10GbE SFP+ SR Tranceiver - (C3N53AA)

Overview
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Intel 10GbE SFP+ SR Tranceiver, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, IEEE 802.3ae, SR, 850 nm
Intel 10GbE SFP+ SR Tranceiver
Fast Delivery

Same day shipping on most in stock orders placed before 3PM (EST)

Competitive Prices

Our automated system checks our sources daily to ensure we always have our lowest price.

Warranty

Your purchase is protected by the manufacturers warranty.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Intel 10GbE SFP+ SR Tranceiver. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 300 m, Duplex system: Full
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300m on multimode fiber.

• Ports: 1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10Gbase-SR); Duplex: full only


• Connectivity: Connector Type: LC Wavelength: 850nm Form Factor: SFP+
More Information
Addtional Specification

Networking

Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
SFP transceiver type SR

Performance

Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Duplex system Full
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
MSRP $184.00
Special Price $188.19 was $206.92
-
+
Usually Ships in 2 to 3 Weeks

TickBackorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

TimerWe get work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time it 2 to 3 weeks.

PlaneOnce received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in canada

Customer CareCancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Intel 10GbE SFP+ SR Tranceiver