Hewlett Packard Enterprise Q0G38A 1538.98nm 16000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module - (Q0G38A) only $5,431.81

MFG Part #: Q0G38A | WEB ID: 1198082
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Q0G38A, 16000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, DWDM, 1538.98 nm, Aluminium
16G, DWDM, 1538.98 nm, 14 dB, 40 km, SFP+

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $5,785.29

Sale Price $5,431.81

Sign up for price alert
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
You couldn't do better.... Great price, fast delivery....PERFECT!!Thanks!
Brian L, Barrie, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Q0G38A. Data transfer rate (max): 16000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1538.98 nm, Colour of product: Aluminium, Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m. RX sensitivity: 14 dB
16G DWDM Fiber Optical SFP+ transceiver operates at 1538.98 nm wavelength include an PIN diode and temperature stabilized DFB-EML transmitter. The module has a a duplex LC optical interface and are compliant to RoHS-6/6.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)16000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeDWDM

Performance

Wavelength1538.98 nm
Colour of productAluminium
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Compatible productsSmartoptics

Features

RX sensitivity14 dB

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.