Hewlett Packard Enterprise JQ318A network transceiver module 100000 Mbit/s QSFP Fiber optic - (JQ318A) only $38,266.18

MFG Part #: JQ318A | WEB ID: 2068481
Hewlett Packard Enterprise JQ318A, 100000 Mbit/s, QSFP, LC, DWDM, Fiber optic, Aluminium
Arista X150, 100G DWDM, QSFP, 80km, 195.70 THz

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $38,955.67

Sale Price $38,266.18

Sign up for price alert
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent, there was a problem with my order, because the item was back order. I had an excellent service and was informed constantly of the progress. Will do business again with them.
Steve D, Thetford Mines, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Hewlett Packard Enterprise JQ318A. Maximum data transfer rate: 100000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Product colour: Aluminium, Maximum transfer distance: 80000 m. Package width: 149.2 mm, Package depth: 95.3 mm, Package height: 95.3 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
The Arista Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) 100G QSFP pluggable module (Figure 1) offers cost effective solution for metro Data Center Interconnect (DCI) for up to 80km reach at 100 Gigabit/s speed. The DWDM QSFP utilizes IEEE CAUI-4 4x25G electrical interface and is compatible with standard 100G QSFP ports. On the Optical side, it combines two wavelengths into a duplex fiber with the center wavelength aligning with the ITU-T defined 100GHz grid. This enables the use of existing Optical line systems like Optical MUX/DMUX and amplifiers. The DWDM QSFP is available in 40 different channels on the 100GHz ITU-T grid to provide a maximum bandwidth of 4Tbps over a single pair of fiber.
1 year

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Package width5.87 "
Package depth3.75 "
Package height3.75 "
Package weight0.02 lbs

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C

Networking

Maximum data transfer rate100000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeDWDM

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Product colourAluminium
Maximum transfer distance80000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.