Hewlett Packard Enterprise X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L 2km SM network transceiver module 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ Fiber optic - (JL286A) only $5,659.60

MFG Part #: JL286A | WEB ID: 2076808
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L 2km SM, 40000 Mbit/s, QSFP+, LC, LR4, 40GBase-LR4L, Fiber optic
X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L 2km SM Transceiver

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $6,027.91

Sale Price $5,659.60

Sign up for price alert
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent, there was a problem with my order, because the item was back order. I had an excellent service and was informed constantly of the progress. Will do business again with them.
Steve D, Thetford Mines, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L 2km SM. Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m. Weight: 180 g. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
40G QSFP+ LR4L 2km Transceiver, LC connector, for use with selected HPE products

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight0.08 lbs

Networking

Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeLR4
Cabling technology40GBase-LR4L

Certificates

CertificationMSA

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Hot-Plug supportY
Maximum transfer distance2000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.