Hewlett Packard Enterprise X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L 2km SM Campus-Transceiver Fiber optic 40000Mbit/s QSFP+ network transceiver module - (JH680A) only $5,765.29

MFG Part #: JH680A | WEB ID: 1249098
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L 2km SM Campus-Transceiver, 40000 Mbit/s, QSFP+, LC, 40GBASE-LR4L, Fiber optic, 2000 m
X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L 2km SM Campus-Transceiver

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $6,140.48

Sale Price $5,765.29

Sign up for price alert
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent communication, all the way.Although there was a delay in delivery, I felt fully confident, because of the personal service provided by email.Thanks!
Johan W, Outremont, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L 2km SM Campus-Transceiver. Data transfer rate (max): 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
Would you like to use high-performance QSFP+ transceivers for both Ethernet and storage connections? The HPE 40GbE/4x10GbE/4x8Gb FC QSFP+ Transceiver delivers a full-duplex optical module with four independent transmit and receive channels supporting multiple data rate configurations including 40 GbE, 4x8 Gb and 4x10 GbE for high-density applications and improving performance.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
Cabling technology40GBASE-LR4L

Certificates

CertificationMSA

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Hot-Plug supportY
Maximum transfer distance2000 m

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.