Hewlett Packard Enterprise X150 100G QSFP28 PSM4 500m Fiber optic 100000Mbit/s QSFP28 network transceiver module - (JH420A) only $3,379.30

MFG Part #: JH420A | WEB ID: 1249040
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X150 100G QSFP28 PSM4 500m, 100000 Mbit/s, QSFP28, MPO, Fiber optic, 500 m, MSA
X150 100G QSFP28 PSM4 500m transceiver module

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $3,629.04

Sale Price $3,379.30

Sign up for price alert
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Fast shipping, will recommend NCDS to my friends!
Eric B, Hanmer, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X150 100G QSFP28 PSM4 500m. Data transfer rate (max): 100000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP28, Fiber optic connector: MPO. Cable type: Fiber optic, Maximum transfer distance: 500 m. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
What if you could deploy 100 Gb transceiver connections with an overall reduction of cost per bit? The HPE 100Gb QSFP28 Transceiver is designed to meet the increasing demand of growing bandwidth in the data center. The 100 Gb performance allows a reduction of the port density and number of hardware components required to achieve this higher speed. With reduction of cost per bit, The HPE 100Gb QSFP28 Transceiver can significantly reduce Capex and Opex spending on interconnect connections. When the fiber optic cable is attached via a standard MPO connector, up to 100m connection can be conducted via multi-mode fibers.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)100000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP28
Fiber optic connectorMPO

Certificates

CertificationMSA

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Hot-Plug supportY
Maximum transfer distance500 m

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.