Hewlett Packard Enterprise 10G SFP+ / SFP+ 1m 1m SFP+ SFP+ InfiniBand cable - (J9281D) only $155.28

MFG Part #: J9281D | WEB ID: 1772413
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 10G SFP+ / SFP+ 1m, 1 m, SFP+, SFP+, 10 Gbit/s
Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m DAC cable

In Stock

Regular Price: $169.53

Sale Price $155.28

Sign up for price alert
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

FAST same day shipping on most "In Stock" orders received before 3PM! (EST, Mon - Fri)

This product is protected by the manufacturers Warranty

Email us now for more information about this product


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Top notch, very fast shipping, excellent service
Carmine G, Calgary, Alberta

Product Description

Details
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 10G SFP+ / SFP+ 1m. Cable length: 1 m, Connector 1: SFP+, Connector 2: SFP+
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Features

Cable length1 m
Connector 1SFP+
Connector 2SFP+
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.