CISCO Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 1310nm network media converter - (SFP-10G-LRM=)

Overview
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM=, Wired, 300 m, 1310 nm, 1 W, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C
SFP-10G-LRM= SFP Module
Fast Delivery

Same day shipping on most in stock orders placed before 3PM (EST)

Competitive Prices

Our automated system checks our sources daily to ensure we always have our lowest price.

Warranty

Your purchase is protected by the manufacturers warranty.

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM=. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Weight: 75 g. Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm, Interface: SFP, Operating temperature (T-T): 32 - 158 °F
The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.
More Information
Addtional Specification

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology Wired

Weight & dimensions

Weight 0.03 lbs

Power

Power consumption (typical) 1 W

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C

Management features

Hot-swap Y

Other features

Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.53 x 2.22 x 0.33 "
Interface SFP
Operating temperature (T-T) 32 - 158 °F
Fiber type MMF/SMF

Performance

Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Special Price $887.72 was $966.69
-
+
Usually Ships in 2 to 3 Weeks

TickBackorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

TimerWe get work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time it 2 to 3 weeks.

PlaneOnce received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in canada

Customer CareCancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= 1310nm network media converter