C2G SFP-10G-SR-LEG Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module - (SFP-10G-SR-LEG) only $349.84

MFG Part #: SFP-10G-SR-LEG | WEB ID: 1701055
C2G SFP-10G-SR-LEG, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, IEEE 802.3ae, Fiber optic, 850 nm
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $375.99

Sale Price $349.84

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent service and fast shipping!
Elvira, St Leonard, Quebec

Product Description

Details
C2G SFP-10G-SR-LEG. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 850 nm, Colour of product: Silver. Maximum voltage: 3.3 V. Weight: 32 g
This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight0.01 lbs

Power

Maximum voltage3.3 V

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae

Certificates

RoHS complianceY

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Wavelength850 nm
Colour of productSilver
Housing materialMetal
Hot-Plug supportY
Maximum transfer distance300 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.