C2G GP­QSFP­40GE­ESR-LEG Fiber optic 850nm 40000Mbit/s QSFP+ network transceiver module - (GPQSFP40GEESR-LEG) only $625.35

MFG Part #: GPQSFP40GEESR-LEG | WEB ID: 1807877
C2G GP­QSFP­40GE­ESR-LEG, 40000 Mbit/s, QSFP+, MPO, SR4, Fiber optic, 850 nm
Dell Force10 GP­QSFP­40GE­ESR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBASESR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850NM, 400M, MPO, DOM)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $669.92

Sale Price $625.35

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent, there was a problem with my order, because the item was back order. I had an excellent service and was informed constantly of the progress. Will do business again with them.
Steve D, Thetford Mines, Quebec

Product Description

Details
C2G GP­QSFP­40GE­ESR-LEG. Data transfer rate (max): 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+, Fiber optic connector: MPO. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 850 nm, Colour of product: Grey
This Dell Force10® GP­QSFP­40GE­ESR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase­SR4 throughput up to
400m over multi­mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100%
compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been
programmed, uniquely serialized and data­traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform
identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real­time operating
parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our
products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty
limited lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Fiber optic connectorMPO
SFP transceiver typeSR4

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Wavelength850 nm
Colour of productGrey
Maximum transfer distance400 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.