C2G GPQSFP40GE1ER-LEG Fiber optic 40000Mbit/s QSFP+ network transceiver module - (GPQSFP40GE1ER-LEG) only $1,311.58

MFG Part #: GPQSFP40GE1ER-LEG | WEB ID: 1807874
C2G GPQSFP40GE1ER-LEG, 40000 Mbit/s, QSFP+, LC, ER4, Fiber optic, Grey
Dell Force10 GP­QSFP­40GE­1ER Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBASEER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270NM to 1330NM, 40KM, LC, DOM)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $1,393.26

Sale Price $1,311.58

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Top notch, very fast shipping, excellent service
Carmine G, Calgary, Alberta

Product Description

Details
C2G GPQSFP40GE1ER-LEG. Data transfer rate (max): 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Colour of product: Grey, Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m
This Dell Force10® GP­QSFP­40GE­1ER compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase­ER4 throughput up to
40km over single­mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector.
It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10® transceiver. This easy to install, hot
swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data­traffic and application tested to ensure
that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to
real­time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind
the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
limited lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeER4

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Colour of productGrey
Maximum transfer distance40000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.