C2G GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-LEG Fiber optic 1550nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module - (GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-LEG) only $246.99

MFG Part #: GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-LEG | WEB ID: 1807873
C2G GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-LEG, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, ZX, Fiber optic, 1550 nm
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550NM, 70KM, LC, DOM, Rugged)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $265.60

Sale Price $246.99

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Great! Never heard of this supplier before but your price was spot on and received my item super quick! Will definitely be using you again in the future!
Brandon, Kitchener, Ontario

Product Description

Details
C2G GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-LEG. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1550 nm, Colour of product: Grey
This Cisco® GLC-ZX-SM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
limited lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeZX

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Wavelength1550 nm
Colour of productGrey
Maximum transfer distance70000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.