C2G Intel® E10GSFPSR COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - (E10GSFPSR-LEG) only $107.59

MFG Part #: E10GSFPSR-LEG | WEB ID: 1701011
C2G Intel® E10GSFPSR COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
Intel® E10GSFPSR COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $115.49

Sale Price $107.59

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Very good service. Needed to verify my product part number and assistance was great.
Luke H, Tara, Ontario

Product Description

Details
C2G Intel® E10GSFPSR COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
This Intel E10GSFPSR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode Fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parametres. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Intel, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

- SFP+ Transceiver Module designed for use with Intel network equipment
- Functionally identical to Intel E10GSFPSR
- High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
- Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
- LC ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
- 850nm wavelength signalling
Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.