C2G 455883-B21-LEG Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module - (455883-B21-LEG) only $360.28

MFG Part #: 455883-B21-LEG | WEB ID: 1804549
C2G 455883-B21-LEG, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, SR, Fiber optic, 850 nm
HP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module

In Stock

Regular Price: $387.37

Sale Price $360.28

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

FAST same day shipping on most "In Stock" orders received before 3PM! (EST, Mon - Fri)

This product is protected by the manufacturers Warranty

Email us now for more information about this product


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Fast shipping, will recommend NCDS to my friends!
Eric B, Hanmer, Ontario

Product Description

Details
C2G 455883-B21-LEG. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 850 nm, Colour of product: Grey
This HP 455883-B21 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

- Functionally identical to HP 455883-B21
- High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
- Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
- LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
- 850nm wavelength signaling
- Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeSR

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Wavelength850 nm
Colour of productGrey
Maximum transfer distance300 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.