C2G 39603 QSFP 40000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode network transceiver module - (39603) only $1,380.46

MFG Part #: 39603 | WEB ID: 1179398
C2G 39603, QSFP, MPO, SR4, Silver, Multi-mode
QSFP-40G-XSR4 COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER (MMF, 850NM, 400M, MPO, DOM)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $1,492.75

Sale Price $1,380.46

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Great! Never heard of this supplier before but your price was spot on and received my item super quick! Will definitely be using you again in the future!
Brandon, Kitchener, Ontario

Product Description

Details
C2G 39603. Interface type: QSFP, Fiber optic connector: MPO, SFP transceiver type: SR4. Colour of product: Silver, Cable type: Multi-mode
QSFP+ transceiver module designed for use with Arista network equipment

- Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
- QSFP+ transceiver module
- MPO ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
- 850nm wavelength signaling
- Supports up to 400 meters of cabling
- Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

This Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-XSR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 400m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight0.08 lbs

Networking

Interface typeQSFP
Data transfer rate (max)40000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorMPO
SFP transceiver typeSR4

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Colour of productSilver
Hot-swapY
Maximum transfer distance400 m
Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeMulti-mode
Easy to installY

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.