C2G 39589 CFP2 100000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module - (39589) only $47,369.81

MFG Part #: 39589 | WEB ID: 1179396
C2G 39589, CFP2, LC, LR4, Single-mode, TAA
FTLC1121RDNL COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310NM, 10KM, LC, DOM)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $48,223.32

Sale Price $47,369.81

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent communication, all the way.Although there was a delay in delivery, I felt fully confident, because of the personal service provided by email.Thanks!
Johan W, Outremont, Quebec

Product Description

Details
C2G 39589. Interface type: CFP2, Fiber optic connector: LC, SFP transceiver type: LR4. Cable type: Single-mode. Certification: TAA
CFP2 transceiver module designed for use with Finsar network equipment

- Supports data rates up to 100Gbps
- CFP2 transceiver module
- LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
- 1310nm wavelength signaling
- Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
- Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

This Finisar® FTLC1121RDNL compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight0.25 lbs

Networking

Interface typeCFP2
Data transfer rate (max)100000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeLR4

Certificates

CertificationTAA

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Hot-swapY
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Easy to installY

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.