C2G 39509 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module - (39509) only $645.20

MFG Part #: 39509 | WEB ID: 369666
C2G 39509, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, SFP, LX, 1000Base-LX, Cisco GLC-LH-SM
1000Base-LX, SMF, SFP (mini-GBIC)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $706.82

Sale Price $645.20

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent communication, all the way.Although there was a delay in delivery, I felt fully confident, because of the personal service provided by email.Thanks!
Johan W, Outremont, Quebec

Product Description

Details
C2G 39509. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: SFP. Compatible products: Cisco GLC-LH-SM. Number of products included: 10 pc(s)
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.
Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorSFP
SFP transceiver typeLX
Fiber ports quantity2
Cabling technology1000Base-LX

Packaging content

Number of products included10 pc(s)

Performance

Compatible productsCisco GLC-LH-SM

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.