C2G 5m ST/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 5m Green fiber optic cable - (37313) only $49.05

MFG Part #: 37313 | WEB ID: 109828
C2G 5m ST/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, 5 m, Green
5m ST/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $52.57

Sale Price $49.05

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Lowest Price, Very Fast delivery and everything is working well so far.
Chris D, Okotoks, Alberta

Product Description

Details
C2G 5m ST/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. Cable length: 5 m. Cable colour: Green
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with multicolored 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.
Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Cable length5 m

Other features

Core / cladding diameter50/125 µm

Features

Cable colourGreen
GenderMale/Male

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.