C2G 2m LC/LC Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow 2m LC LC Yellow fiber optic cable - (37104) only $33.24

MFG Part #: 37104 | WEB ID: 476707
C2G 2m LC/LC Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow, 2 m, LC, LC, Yellow
2m LC/LC Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $36.04

Sale Price $33.24

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Great! Never heard of this supplier before but your price was spot on and received my item super quick! Will definitely be using you again in the future!
Brandon, Kitchener, Ontario

Product Description

Details
C2G 2m LC/LC Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow. Cable length: 2 m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Cable colour: Yellow
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.

Features:
- A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
- Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
- Headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth needs
- Connectors: LC to LC
- Buffer material: PVC
- Buffer OD: 900 µm
- Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
- Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
- Jacket color: Yellow
- Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
- Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
- Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
- Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
- Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
- Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
- Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
- Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Cable length2 m

Features

Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable colourYellow

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.