C2G 1m 10Gb LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Plenum-Rated 1m fiber optic cable - (36241) only $62.57

MFG Part #: 36241 | WEB ID: 215559
C2G 1m 10Gb LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Plenum-Rated, 1 m
1m 10Gb LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Plenum-Rated

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $66.44

Sale Price $62.57

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent communication, all the way.Although there was a delay in delivery, I felt fully confident, because of the personal service provided by email.Thanks!
Johan W, Outremont, Quebec

Product Description

Details
C2G 1m 10Gb LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Plenum-Rated. Cable length: 1 m
Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with plenum-rated laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. These cables also provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.

- Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications
- Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
- Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
- CMP rated cable jacket provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit
Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Cable length1 m

Other features

Core / cladding diameter50/125 µm

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.