C2G 8m SC/SC Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable 8m SC SC Yellow fiber optic cable - (34727) only $31.85

MFG Part #: 34727 | WEB ID: 1954312
C2G 8m SC/SC Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 8 m, SC, SC, Yellow
8m SC/SC Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $34.00

Sale Price $31.85

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Fast shipping and best price I found on Corsair graphite 380t case
Kyle C, LaSalle, Ontario

Product Description

Details
C2G 8m SC/SC Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable. Cable length: 8 m, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Cable colour: Yellow
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.
Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Other features

Core / cladding diameter9/125 µm

Features

Cable length8 m
Connector 1SC
Connector 2SC
Cable colourYellow
GenderMale/Male

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.