Belkin F2F402LL-50M-G 50m Blue fiber optic cable - (F2F402LL-50M-G) only $91.23

MFG Part #: F2F402LL-50M-G | WEB ID: 1305345
Belkin F2F402LL-50M-G, Male/Male, Blue, -20 - 80 °C, -20 - 70 °C, 50 m, 3 mm
Fiber Optic Cable, 10Gbit/s, Aqua Multimode Duplex, 50/125µm, 2x LC Male - 2x LC Male, 50m

In Stock

Regular Price: $96.37

Sale Price $91.23

Sign up for price alert
BELKIN

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

FAST same day shipping on most "In Stock" orders received before 3PM! (EST, Mon - Fri)

This product is protected by the manufacturers Warranty

Email us now for more information about this product


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent service bilingue et orienté client ! http://webmotik.com
Alexandre G, Victoriaville, Québec

Product Description

Details
Belkin F2F402LL-50M-G. Gender: Male/Male, Colour of product: Blue, Operating temperature (T-T): -20 - 80 °C. Cable length: 50 m, Cable diameter: 3 mm
Belkin's 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cables are backward-compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to triple the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).
Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Cable length50 m
Cable diameter0.12 "

Other features

Core / cladding diameter50 µm
Technical features10Gbit/s

Features

GenderMale/Male
Colour of productBlue
Full duplexY
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 80 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.