Axiom J9151E-AX network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm - (J9151E-AX) only $390.75

MFG Part #: J9151E-AX | WEB ID: 2076842
Axiom J9151E-AX, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, LR, 10000 m
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Aruba - J9151E

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $433.12

Sale Price $390.75

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent, there was a problem with my order, because the item was back order. I had an excellent service and was informed constantly of the progress. Will do business again with them.
Steve D, Thetford Mines, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Axiom J9151E-AX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Grey
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
Limited Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Performance

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedN
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardLR
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm

Features

Product colourGrey
RoHS complianceY

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.