Axiom CPAPACTR10LR-AX 10000Mbit/s SFP+ 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module - (CPAPACTR10LR-AX) only $436.68

MFG Part #: CPAPACTR10LR-AX | WEB ID: 1249143
Axiom CPAPACTR10LR-AX, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, IEEE 802.3ae, LR, 1310 nm
SFP+ Transceiver

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $480.52

Sale Price $436.68

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

FAST same day shipping on most "In Stock" orders received before 3PM! (EST, Mon - Fri)

This product is protected by the manufacturers Warranty

Email us now for more information about our products!


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Lowest Price, Very Fast delivery and everything is working well so far.
Chris D, Okotoks, Alberta

Product Description

Details
Axiom CPAPACTR10LR-AX. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Colour of product: Metallic. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
Limited Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
SFP transceiver typeLR

Certificates

RoHS complianceY

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Colour of productMetallic
Housing materialMetal
Maximum transfer distance10000 m

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.