Axiom SFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm - (C8R25B-AX) only $803.01

MFG Part #: C8R25B-AX | WEB ID: 2076840
Axiom SFP+, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, 300 m, 850 nm
10GB Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ Transceiver for HP (4-Pack)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $881.40

Sale Price $803.01

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Fast shipping and best price I found on Corsair graphite 380t case
Kyle C, LaSalle, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Axiom SFP+. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Grey. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

- 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
- Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
- Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Technical Information

Technical Information

Packaging data

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae

Features

Product colourGrey
RoHS complianceY

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.