Axiom SFP+ Fiber optic 850nm 8000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module - (AJ718A-AX) only $139.07

MFG Part #: AJ718A-AX | WEB ID: 81671
Axiom SFP+, 8000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, IEEE 802.3z, Fiber optic, 850 nm
Fibre Channel SFP+ for HP, 8-Gbps Fibre Channel, LC, 850nm, 150m

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $150.07

Sale Price $139.07

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent service and fast shipping!
Elvira, St Leonard, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Axiom SFP+. Data transfer rate (max): 8000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 150 m. Width: 56.5 mm, Depth: 8.5 mm, Height: 13.4 mm. Certification: TAA
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width2.22 "
Depth0.33 "
Height0.53 "
Weight0.03 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)8000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z

Certificates

CertificationTAA

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance150 m

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.