Axiom AFBR-703SDZ-IN2-AX Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module - (AFBR-703SDZ-IN2-AX) only $87.55

MFG Part #: AFBR-703SDZ-IN2-AX | WEB ID: 1908231
Axiom AFBR-703SDZ-IN2-AX, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, IEEE 802.3z, Fiber optic, 850 nm
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Avago/Intel - AFBR-703SDZ-IN2

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $95.00

Sale Price $87.55

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Very good service. Needed to verify my product part number and assistance was great.
Luke H, Tara, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Axiom AFBR-703SDZ-IN2-AX. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 850 nm, Colour of product: Grey. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z

Certificates

RoHS complianceY

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Wavelength850 nm
Colour of productGrey
Maximum transfer distance300 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.