Axiom AA1419013-E5-AX Fiber optic 850nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module - (AA1419013-E5-AX) only $58.25

MFG Part #: AA1419013-E5-AX | WEB ID: 81665
Axiom AA1419013-E5-AX, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, IEEE 802.3z, Fiber optic, 850 nm
SFP Transceiver (Fiber), MMF, 1000BASE-SX, LC, 850nm, 550m

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $61.86

Sale Price $58.25

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent service bilingue et orienté client ! http://webmotik.com
Alexandre G, Victoriaville, Québec

Product Description

Details
Axiom AA1419013-E5-AX. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 550 m. Certification: MSA, TAA. Dimensions (WxDxH): 56.5 x 13.4 x 8.5 mm
- Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
- Mode: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
- Model: AA1419013-E5-AX (100% Nortel Compatible)
- Data-rate: 1000BASE-SX
- Form-factor: SFP
- Connector: LC
- Wavelength: 850nm
- Distance: 550m

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Fiber ports quantity1

Certificates

CertificationMSA, TAA
RoHS complianceY

Other features

Dimensions (WxDxH)2.22 x 0.53 x 0.33 "

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance550 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.