Axiom QSFP28 Fiber optic 850nm 100000Mbit/s QSFP28 network transceiver module - (407-BBSM-AX) only $995.00

MFG Part #: 407-BBSM-AX | WEB ID: 1700353
Axiom QSFP28, 100000 Mbit/s, QSFP28, MPO12, IEEE 802.3bm, Fiber optic, 850 nm
100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 for Dell

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $1,084.05

Sale Price $995.00

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Fantastic service... speedy delivery and great job keeping me up to date during the order process. Jay from Customer Service was really helpful. Will definitely order again from them.
Charles M, Montreal, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Axiom QSFP28. Data transfer rate (max): 100000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP28, Fiber optic connector: MPO12. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 850 nm, Colour of product: Blue, Silver. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

- 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
- Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
- Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)100000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP28
Fiber optic connectorMPO12
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3bm

Certificates

RoHS complianceY

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Wavelength850 nm
Colour of productBlue, Silver
Plug and PlayY
Maximum transfer distance100 m

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.