Axiom 407-BBSH-AX 100000Mbit/s QSFP28 Single-mode network transceiver module - (407-BBSH-AX) only $7,309.84

MFG Part #: 407-BBSH-AX | WEB ID: 1248622
Axiom 407-BBSH-AX, 100000 Mbit/s, QSFP28, LC, IEEE 802.3ba, LR4, Single-mode
QSFP28 Transceiver

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $7,787.07

Sale Price $7,309.84

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent, there was a problem with my order, because the item was back order. I had an excellent service and was informed constantly of the progress. Will do business again with them.
Steve D, Thetford Mines, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Axiom 407-BBSH-AX. Data transfer rate (max): 100000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP28, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Single-mode, Colour of product: Metallic, Housing material: Metal. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
Axiom 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Dell - 407-BBSH
Limited Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)100000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP28
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ba
SFP transceiver typeLR4

Certificates

RoHS complianceY

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Cable typeSingle-mode
Colour of productMetallic
Housing materialMetal
Maximum transfer distance10000 m

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.