Axiom 407-BBOZ-AX Fiber optic 850nm 40000Mbit/s QSFP+ network transceiver module - (407-BBOZ-AX) only $500.11

MFG Part #: 407-BBOZ-AX | WEB ID: 580352
Axiom 407-BBOZ-AX, 40000 Mbit/s, QSFP+, MPO, IEEE 802.3ba, SR4, Fiber optic
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Dell

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $551.11

Sale Price $500.11

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
All good. Product was backorder, NCDS offered me to cancel the order if I didn't want to wait. After restocked, fast delivery. Good assistance from support to validate the product fit with my model and for following-up with me on the status of my order.
M. H, Montreal, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Axiom 407-BBOZ-AX. Data transfer rate (max): 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+, Fiber optic connector: MPO. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 150 m
xiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

- 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
- Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
- Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
Limited Lifetime

Technical Information

Technical Information

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)40000 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Fiber optic connectorMPO
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ba
SFP transceiver typeSR4

Certificates

RoHS complianceY

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance150 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.