Axiom 1700486F1-AX Fiber optic 1310nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module - (1700486F1-AX) only $369.01

MFG Part #: 1700486F1-AX | WEB ID: 1702247
Axiom 1700486F1-AX, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, IEEE 802.3z, Fiber optic, 1310 nm
10GBASE-LR, SFP+, LC, 1310nm, 10km

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $409.02

Sale Price $369.01

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Fast shipping, will recommend NCDS to my friends!
Eric B, Hanmer, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Axiom 1700486F1-AX. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 8.5 mm, Height: 56.5 mm. Certification: SFP+ MSA Compliant TAA Compliant
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

- 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
- Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
- Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width0.53 "
Depth0.33 "
Height2.22 "

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z

Certificates

CertificationSFP+ MSA Compliant\nTAA Compliant
RoHS complianceY

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance10000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.