Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW compatible 2/4/8Gbs Fiber Channel-SW SFP+ transceiver. LC c - (DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=AMR) only $185.41

MFG Part #: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=AMR | WEB ID: 1714082
Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW compatible 2/4/8Gbs Fiber Channel-SW SFP+ transceiver. LC c

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $203.86

Sale Price $185.41

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Fast shipping, will recommend NCDS to my friends!
Eric B, Hanmer, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW compatible 2/4/8Gbs Fiber Channel-SW SFP+ transceiver. LC c
onnector, MMF (multi-mode fiber) at 850nm 150m.100% compliant and functional and
comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. TAA compliant

Technical Information

Technical Information

N/A

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.