Allied Telesis 10Gbps XFP, 40km 10000Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter - (AT-XPER40) only $9,093.80

MFG Part #: AT-XPER40 | WEB ID: 840499
Allied Telesis 10Gbps XFP, 40km, 10000 Mbit/s, Wired, 40000 m, 1550 nm, SM
10Gbps XFP, 40km

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $9,549.37

Sale Price $9,093.80

Sign up for price alert
Allied Telesis

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

FAST same day shipping on most "In Stock" orders received before 3PM! (EST, Mon - Fri)

This product is protected by the manufacturers Warranty

Email us now for more information about our products!


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Excellent service and fast shipping!
Elvira, St Leonard, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Allied Telesis 10Gbps XFP, 40km. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m, Wavelength: 1550 nm. Fiber type: SM
The AT-XPER40 offers a long-haul option to extend your network up to 40km. The AT-XPER40 is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have a XFP port.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technologyWired

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s

Management features

Hot-swapY

Other features

Fiber typeSM

Performance

Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Wavelength1550 nm

Reviews

Contact Us

Have a question about this product or need assistance? We would love to hear from you!

Please fill in the form bellow and a sales person will get back to you in 24 to 48 hours.

* Required Fields

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.