Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/LC-00 1000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode Grey network media converter - (AT-DMC1000/LC-00) only $304.20

MFG Part #: AT-DMC1000/LC-00 | WEB ID: 1762820
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/LC-00, 1000 Mbit/s, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, IEEE 802.1Q, Gigabit Ethernet, 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
1000T - 1000SX/LC Gigabit, USB-powered, MMF, LC

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $335.57

Sale Price $304.20

Sign up for price alert
Allied Telesis

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
Good service.
Sonia M, Kingston, Ontario

Product Description

Details
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/LC-00. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 1000Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-SX. Fiber optic connector: LC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Colour of product: Grey. Width: 31.8 mm, Depth: 91.4 mm, Height: 21.6 mm
This desktop media converter features 1000T to 1000SX conversion with LC multi-mode fiber connector supporting a distances from 220m to 550m. At just 1.25 inches wide × 3.6 inches deep × 0.85 inches high, this media converter can easily fit into the palm of a hand.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Ports & interfaces

Fiber optic connectorLC
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity2

Weight & dimensions

Width1.25 "
Depth3.6 "
Height0.85 "
Weight0.05 lbs

Power

Input voltage5 V

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-15 - 65 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95 %
Operating altitude0 - 3048 m

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Converter input interface1000Base-T
Converter output interface1000Base-SX
Networking standardsIEEE 802.1Q
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Copper ethernet cabling technology1000BASE-T
Fiber ethernet cabling technology1000BASE-SX
VLAN supportY
Auto MDI/MDI-XY
Auto-negotiationY
Duplex systemFull, Half

Certificates

RoHS complianceY

Management features

Reset buttonY

Design

InternalN
LED indicatorsY
Colour of productGrey

Performance

Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Tx power (min)-9.5 dBmW
Tx power (max)-4 dBmW
Rx power (min)-17 dBmW

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.