Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) XFP-10GE-S10K-AO Fiber optic 1310nm 10000Mbit/s XFP network transceiver module - (XFP-10GE-S10K-AO) only $399.13

MFG Part #: XFP-10GE-S10K-AO | WEB ID: 687421
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) XFP-10GE-S10K-AO, 10000 Mbit/s, XFP, LC, IEEE 802.3ae, LR, Fiber optic
10GBase-LR XFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

Usually Ships: 2 to 3 weeks

Regular Price: $442.41

Sale Price $399.13

Sign up for price alert

Warehouse Availability

**Up to 15 minute delay for inventory

Backorder this product now and you will not be invoiced until it ships!

We get to work the minute your order is received, our average turn around time is 2 to 3 weeks.

Once received, your product is shipped to you via next business day delivery to all major cities in Canada

Cancel your order at any time before it ships - no strings attached


Customer Testimonials
Rating:
C'était la première fois que je passais une commande. Je viens de connaitre votre site. Les prix sont très abordables, la livraison a été rapide.De plus, j'avais oublié de commander un article dans ma commande et je vous ai fait parvenir un email. La personne qui m'a répondu(très rapidement) a vraiment fait du bon travail. Merci pour le bon service. C'était la première fois mais ce n'est pas la dernière
Mélanie G, La Malbaie, Quebec

Product Description

Details
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) XFP-10GE-S10K-AO. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 7.62 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
ZTE® XFP-10GE-S10K compatible 10GBase-LR XFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). A 100% ZTE® compatible XFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This ZTE® XFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with ZTE® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to ZTE's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed ZTE's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Technical Information

Technical Information

Weight & dimensions

Width0.5 "
Depth2.2 "
Height0.3 "
Weight0.04 lbs
Package width2.75 "
Package depth4.75 "
Package height1.2 "
Package weight0.08 lbs

Networking

Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeXFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
SFP transceiver typeLR

Certificates

RoHS complianceY

Packaging content

Number of products included1 pc(s)

Performance

Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Wavelength1310 nm
Hot-Plug supportY
Maximum transfer distance10000 m

Warranty

All products are protected by the Manufacturer’s warranty, unless otherwise specified. NCDS Canada guarantees that the products shipped to you are free of any defects; should your product be deemed defective we will happily exchange the item. If the item is no longer available, we will issue you a refund. Refurbished Products have a 30 day limited warranty, unless otherwise specified. For more information about product warranties, please see our Warranty Policy.